Graduation ceremony 20

A red and blue banner with the words Your Ceremony written in white font

 

Celebration of Degrees

15 December 2023 at 2pm

 

Mace Party

Professor Hai-Sui Yu
Interim Vice-Chancellor and President 

Mr Chris Warrington
For Secretary

Opening Address

The Interim Vice-Chancellor and President will declare the Congregation open

Celebration of Degrees

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

In the School of Computing
Behnaz Elhaminia
Alexia Toumpa

To be presented by Professor Barbara Kelly

In the School of Music
Jacob Terry Randell
Jamie Stephenson

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY AND MASTER OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

Fluid Dynamics
Liam Robert Gray

DEGREE OF MASTER OF RESEARCH

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

Data Science and Analytics for Health
Darshita Budhadev
Adam Hollings
Laura Joanne Markendale
Emily Heather Michelmore
Christopher John Roebuck
Efrosini Setakis
Eladia Liliana Valles Carrera
John Matthew Wigglesworth
Neil Robert Wilcock
Jane Winter
Benedict Wren

DEGREE OF MASTER OF ARTS

To be presented by Professor Barbara Kelly

Applied Psychology of Music
Dana Lea Clemmensen
Lulu Pi-Mathisen

Electronic and Computer Music
Lois Macdonald
Christopher Stephen Sellers
Jake Gardiner Wrigglesworth

Music and Management
Maya Alison Abbas
Jingxuan Cao
Yue Dai
Cesar Esquinca Flores
Yuwei Guo
Ziyi Guo
Yvonne Xian Qing Han
Jingwen Huang
Wai Ying Leung
Hang Li
Ruobei Li
Wenwen Liang
Purui Liu
Yutong Liu
Leyan Lu
Yitong Miao
Faye Victoria Milbourn
Katerina Lily Poulios
Mingjun Sui
Alice Louise Waters
Sai Wei
Haiyan Xue
Youran Yang
Xiuqi Yu
Hong Zeng
Junquan Zeng
Anyu Zhang
Yifeng Zhang
Chenchen Zhou
Qinyi Zhou
Yizi Zhou
Shunan Zhu

Music and Wellbeing
Elizabeth Imogen Fair

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

Advanced Computer Science
Guru Hariharan Arumugam
Yagan Arun
Naveen Balamurugan
Mayur Shridhar Bhoyar
Shiqi Cao
Hening Chen
Sihan Chen
Hongyuan Ding
Pranav Dwivedi
Matthew Fard
Jiazheng Feng
Tania Mary John
Hafsa Khan
Kshitij Narendra Kolhe
Isha Shashank Kshirsagar
Zhixin Li
Chaoyuan Liang
Alexander Oscar Lino-Montes
Sijia Liu
Yifan Liu
Kartikeya Prabhuswamy Malimath
Arundhuti Mukherjee
Ritu Munshi
Varshini Muralidharan
Vignesh Kumar Naresh Kumar
Karan Ramesh Nautiyal
Tarun Raj Paramasivam
Tushar Pardhe
Haizhu Qiu
Soumyadeep Roy
Darshil Rohitkumar Savaliya
Vaishnav Thinayat Ullas
Ameena Farooq Valiya Peedikakkal
Anshul Vij
Dianyao Wang
Yuhan Wang
Jia Wen
Ziquan Wu
Xinyue Xu
Fatima Zaidi
Neil Abraham

Advanced Computer Science (Artificial Intelligence)
Shravya Addepalli
Rohan Ajith
Rahul Anand
Shreyas Milind Bhalerao
Xilong Fang
Pengbo Guo
Himanshu Kaushik
Aymane Salah Mebarki
Ruchita Sandeep Mijagiri
Jiacheng Zhao
Siyue Zou

Advanced Computer Science (Cloud Computing)
Palash Bhanarkar
Amir Borzouie
Kumar Chandrachooda
Raulian Ionu? Chiorescu
Aman Ottakandathil
Jagannath Pidaparthy
Shawn John Riju
Samruddhi Vijay Sawant

Advanced Computer Science (Data Analytics)
Ritik Vinodkumar Bochiwal
Zhiying Cao
Yuanlong Fang
Anantha Narayanan Govindarajan Sivakami
Shengxuan Ji
Oluwaseun Ayomide Phillip
Ashna Susan Saji
Shrusti Sudesh Sangodkar
Debangshu Sarkar
Anushree Sarvey Sathish

High-Performance Graphics and Games Engineering
Eleanor Joan Mills
Zhengnan Shi
Yizhou Song
Hao Zhang

DEGREE OF MASTER OF MUSIC

To be presented by Professor Barbara Kelly

Critical and Experimental Composition
Matthew Nicholas Davey

Performance
Yuying Chen
Zhihao Fang
Jing Hu
John Humphrey Nodder
Rui Pu
Bowen Xue
Zhuoya Zhao
Boyi Zhu

DEGREE OF MASTER OF ENGINEERING AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

Computer Science
Jaymeson Michael Heller

Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence (Industrial)
Hari Shanjana Ramkumar

Computer Science with High-Performance Graphics and Games Engineering
Agate Elza Popena

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

Computer Science and Mathematics
Lucas Ethan Spencer-Scheilling

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ARTS

To be presented by Professor Barbara Kelly

Music
Sophie Grace Li Wen Lim
Joseph James Smee

Music (Industrial)
Shuyu Chen
Ruth Dixon

Music with Enterprise
Grace Olivia Ralph
Reuben Sterling

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Gordon Love

Computer Science
Omar Akhtar Gordon
Joseph Douglas Allen
Fahad M F E Alrumaih
Shunyuan Chen
Samuel Patrick Hall
Zheng Rui Luk
Jonathon Matthew Macleod
Karl John Tanagras Maderazo
Shivam Rupak Spolia

Computer Science and Mathematics
Moye Li

Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence
Man To Choi
Ahmed Mohamed Sayed Omar Hassan
Alper Onder

Computer Science with Mathematics (International)
Gemma Leila Heber Percy

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF MUSIC

To be presented by Professor Barbara Kelly

Music
Ruth Emmeline Harris

Recession

The Interim Vice-Chancellor and President will declare the Congregation closed.

 

Notes about this programme

The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.