Graduation ceremony 13

A red and blue banner with the words Your Ceremony written in white font

 

Celebration of Degrees

14 December 2023 at 9am

 

Mace Party

Professor Julia Bennell
Executive Dean for the Faculty of Business

Ms Jenny Lyon
For Secretary

Opening Address

Professor Julia Bennell will declare the Congregation open

Celebration of Degrees

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

To be presented by Professor Konstantinos Bozos

Business and Economic Studies (Economics)
Rushi Chen
Andreas Maschke

Business and Economic Studies (Accounting and Finance)
Kamrul Hassan Sunon

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Konstantinos Bozos

Accounting and Finance
Rawan Saleh Alturayeif
Ang Chen
Lei Chen
Seema Dcunha
Wanqing Gao
Yue Geng
Xiner Hong
Yuchen Ji
Chun Kou
Grizel Menezes
Khadija Musayeva
Xinyi Ni
Gautam Pujar
Sifat Sharmin Purba
Tanya Ramprasad
Roxy Ann Roy
Asma Athar Siddiqui
Aishanya Singh
Simran Singh
Hanwen Tang
Malindu Dhananjaya Udawatta
Udit Paresh Vakil
Megha Vinodkumar
Trusha Anil Vishwakarma
Ting-Yu Wang
Wenfei Wei
Chong Zhou

Banking and International Finance
Razan Fayez M Alsuwaid
Mohamed Anas
Bui Thi Ngoc Han
Yiyan Jiang
Mrunal Chirag Makwana
Ilse Osorio Figueroa
Ross Wainwright Tudhope

Business Finance
Diya Akbar

Economics
Melissa Pauline Grace Beckett
Rhythm Bhatia
Louisa Isabel Clemmetsen
Devansh Dogra
Arjun Gopakumar
Priyanka Gopalakrishnan
Sri Sanjay Hari Krishnan
Priyal Kesarwani
Sneha Jyoti Kundu
Angelina Timothy Laizer
Rebekah Sarah Leather
Sangram Umesh Mane
Alexander Richard Moss
Diana Lucas Mwakikuti
Ellis Samuel O'Keefe
Max Christopher Joseph West

Economics and Finance
Rustam Allahverdiyev
Feby Benny
Robert Thomas Dowse
Mujahid Al-Deen Haried
Mochele Boenyana Kgabuki
Mohammad Talha Khan
Jack William McHugh

Enterprise and Entrepreneurship
Clarena Jemunyango Amatha
Yanathorn Ananthanandorn
Neha Ashfaq
Ritik Bansal
Ameera Boonmalert
Xuxue Chen
Supitchaya Chongsuwat
Dhruv Doshi
Hiroki Hisada
Mudit Jain
Virunyupa Kittikasemsak
Rethik Kumar Kumar
Leen Mahmoud Lahlouh
Haosen Lin
Arvind Raj Madava Iyyappa
Grace Lisa Mortley
Kumkum Raksha Nagaraj Geetha
Pooja Padmanaban
Suthinee Panchavinin
Vikashni Saravanan
Anjolaoluwa Gbemisola Sofuyi
Samitta Tansanga
Ashwin Tantia
Rani Widhiarti Wardhani
Yishang Wu
Pranav Yadalam Harish
Shatakshi

Executive Leadership
John Mark Hepworth

Finance and Investment
Siva Kumar Chitte
Kartik Sudhir Gupta
Derick Hendri
Leah Catherine Macleod Higgins
Chinmouy Jain
Muskan Vijay Jain
Gethin Owen Jones
Anshuman Khanna
Mengbo Liao
Lizhe Liu
Sahil Mohamed Saleem
Chittraphan Phetsuwan
Shukrutha Shri Sanjeev
Aman Deepakkumar Saraff
Phoebe Qai Xin Soh
Chun TIng Tam
Tejas Tater
Anshu Arun Thopsee
Huong Ly Tran
Yifang Zhang

Financial Mathematics
Nisal Randula Amarakoon Arachchige
Vidur Bhalavat
Xinying Chen
Lorcan Crean
Shuowei Liu
Qingxiao Wang
Jiayi Zhou

Financial Risk Management
Archana Asapaviriya
Mohid Noor Butt
Eleana Kakoulli
Akshay Mahesh Karni
Alec Michael Lee
Harsh Raj
Suhayb Rehman
Atul Toms 

Global Supply Chain Management
Srinath Krishnamurthy

International Marketing Management
Dhanush Kumara Raju
Adhesh Shankar
Nistha Singh

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

To be presented by Professor Konstantinos Bozos

Banking and International Finance
Claresta Haniyah

Business Finance
Shephin Cherian John
Economics and Finance
Lukasz Pawel Laskowski

Enterprise and Entrepreneurship
Venkata Sowrav Manchikanti

Finance and Investment
Afraz Nasir Indawala
Anagh Keremutt

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

To be presented by Dr Jane Dalton

Academic Practice
Clare Tweedy

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Konstantinos Bozos

Natural Sciences
Torntara Buranakul

Accounting and Finance
Danial Bin Ahmad Azhar
Sarah Binti Ahmad Azhar
Kelvin Zi Tao Chen
Seval Kirisoglu
Hongye Li
Rohil Mankotia
Ziyue Wang
Chris Yassa

Banking and Finance (International)
Mia Olivia Isabella Hefferon

Business Economics
Adam Jay Cahn

Business Economics (Industrial)
Joel Walters

Economics
Louis James Boyle
Hessa Hesham Abdulrahim Abdulla Engineer
Zoe Elizabeth Goodwin
Adam Haider
William Middleton Hartley
Sam Ashley Lobetta
Samuel James Douglas Smith
Adam Iwan Thomas

Economics (Industrial)
Eryl Grace Hoban
Sofia Whiteside

Economics (International)
Tim Breslin
Rohandeep Singh Neta

Economics and Finance
Ali Abdelhakeem Ali Altabeeb
Leyan Xu

Economics and Finance (International)
Daniel John Hopley

Economics and Management
Mingjun Li

International Business and Marketing
Chen Ching Lin

Recession

Professor Julia Bennell will declare the Congregation closed

 

Notes about this programme

The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.