Graduation ceremony 12

A red and blue banner with the words Your Ceremony written in white font

 

Celebration of Degrees

13 December 2023 at 4pm

 

Mace Party

Professor Selina Stead
Executive Dean for the Faculty of Environment 

Mr Andrew Mulholland
For Secretary

Opening Address

Professor Selina Stead will declare the Congregation open

Celebration of Degrees

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris

In the School of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Samuel Confederat
Giorgos Savvides
Dimitrios Soulias

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley

Structural Geology with Geophysics
Ross Elliott Fulton Broomfield
Lauren Rachel Clarke
Jacob Harry Fry
Weston Joseph Harding
Alexandre Koryakin Antunes
Wan Ki Lo
Maria Ellen Noone
Kathryn Eden Page
Aishnawy Prem Anand
Callum Michael Robinson
Emily Lauren Walker

Sustainability and Business
Rebecca Hope Eleanor Abbott
Olivia Morag Irene Anderson
Anqi Deng
Ziyi Ding
Jamie Richard Doherty
Daniel Fazal
Victoria Fernández del Rio
Shiming Guo
Jiaxin Jiang
Simran Kaur Kailey
Muhammad Shaazrai Bin Kamin
Siqi Li
Xiang Li
Canfeng Lin
Huiyang Liu
Shuaicheng Liu
Hongze Lu
Victoria Hannah Lyon
Masafumi Takahashi
Ynaiita Warjri
Daniel Phillip Stanley Whetton
Jing Xu
Min Yang
Tsz Chun Clemens Yuen
Shize Zhang
Sijing Zhang

Sustainability and Consultancy
Adam Lee Bavington
Isobel Catherine Casey
Wing Ka Ching
Jessica Elizabeth Dale
Doha El Amrani
John Joseph Hartney
Phoebe Rachel Haynes
Lucy Elizabeth Hobday
Murat Kamaci
Isaac Peter Lassey
Samuel David Ley
Julie Mathes
Megan Elizabeth McAteer
Almitra Deepak Patil
Emilie Frances Louisa Pymm
Sophia Sadiq Reeve
Alexander Max Stoyle
Anna Katherine Mary Thompson
Pooja Verma
Meegan Louise Worcester

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE (ENGINEERING)

To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris

Communications and Signal Processing
Nahid Ahmed
Abdulla Ali Mohamed Ali Jarah Albinali
Qihang Jiao
Jialu Liang
Oluwatobiloba Abiola Ogunjimi
Suraj Ravikumar
Wizanio Lopes Receado
Zixuan Song

Electrical Engineering and Renewable Energy Systems
Ahmad Alabdulmuhsen
Fatmah A H A A Alkandari
Abdullah M F Y M H A Alsayegh
Mohamed Riyaz Amanullah
Mahmoud A M Kh M Alshati
Noushin Anjum
Mohammed M H E B M Baqer
Malak A M A H Dashti
Prathamesh Dilip Deshmukh
Nada A A Th Habeeb
Mohammad M M A Alamir
Soundharya Natchimuthu
Omar Ali Salameh
Asmea Kahsai Teferi
Nishant Tyagi
Sayed Ziyad Munafer

Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Ibioku Immanuel Tam Danagogo
Dakshini Rangana Dassanayake
Gaurav Ramesh Datta
Weihua Feng
Yuchen Guan
Mohammed Hassan
Arjun Patel
Chuan Qin
Mrunal Santosh Sonawane
Maxime Frank Wato Simo
Zishun Yuan
Renwentai Zhou

Embedded Systems Engineering
Satyam Ashutosh
Yomi Junior Debo-Saiye
Soham Atul Gokhale
Lohitha Lakshmi Guggilam
Tejas Honne
Ayush Jamjute
Krzysztof Jozefowicz
Hardil Bhupendrabhai Kanabar
Dinesh Karthikeyan
Sreenivashan Karumapurathanur Ramachandran
Prachiti Ravindra Kulkarni
Sagarika Mahapatro
Gokulakrishnan Mohan
Santhi Nikhila Pantham
Lokesh Sekhar
Sakthivel Thiyagarajan
Maries Tahaab

Engineering, Technology and Business Management
Wei Chang Clifford Choe
Jayanth Coimbatore Purushothaman
Reham Hasan Abdo Jaied
Chandra Prakash Khandelwal
Tian Li
Pooja Machamma Muddiyada Karumbaiah
Tie Zhang
Xiaochuan Zhang

Mechatronics and Robotics
Hamza Ali
Aalan Hari Ampady
Akshay Chandran
Zhengfeng Chen
Amman Chougle
Sanket Prakash Golhar
Hari Krishnan Jeganathan Sooria Geetha
Haowei Jiang
Iordanis Kasimiadis
Vyankatesh Jayant Kulkarni
Yael Lily May
Punit Mehta
Rafique Mohammad
Shilpa Neelakandhan Namboodiri
Manikantha Sai Narla
Zhenying Pan
Abel Vinod Mathew Panicker
Sai Vishnuvardhan Penagenti
Shreyash Santosh Poshattiwar
Vishnu Raveendran Nair
Jian Xun Tan
Sharon Helson Tauro
Shivin Varghese
Ronan Mahin Young
Yiming Zheng

DEGREE OF MASTER OF ENGINEERING AND BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris

Mechatronics and Robotics (Industrial)
William Benedict Atkins
Christopher Lee Fernando
Damarugendra Sai Hrishu Malyavantham Rajanikanth

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley

Sustainability and Business
Jinfeng Bai
Yucheng Chen
Siqi Xie

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris

Electronic and Communications Engineering
Jiahao Zhou

Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Arjun Singh Kular
Faisal Ali Hassan Sajwani

Electronics and Computer Engineering
Marwin Wongjarupun

Mechatronics and Robotics
Regvith Baskaran

Mechatronics and Robotics (Industrial)
Damon Ho

Recession

Professor Selina Stead will declare the Congregation closed.

 

Notes about this programme

The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.