Graduation ceremony 15
Celebration of Degrees
16 July 2024 at 2pm
Mace Party
Professor Nora de Leeuw
Executive Dean for the Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
Chris Warrington
For Secretary
Opening Address
Professor Nora de Leeuw will declare the congregation open
Celebration of Degrees
DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris
In the School of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Andrew Charles Atilla Tanriöver Connelly
Wafaa Ballal Mohammedzain Fadlelmula
Orla Louise Gilson
Sanchit Kondawar
Nils Jorge Marahrens
Mohd Sani Bin Mat Isa
Ifeoma Uchenna Onugha
Mohammad Rezaei Jegarluei
John Alexander Campling Richards
Jesus Sanchez Cortes
Elliott Ian James Smith
Siling Wang
Yue Zhang
DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE (ENGINEERING)
To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris
Electrical Engineering and Renewable Energy Systems
Neeraj Joy
Engineering, Technology and Business Management
Anagha Cheriyappurath
Sathwik Dinesh
Nafia Azhar Mattu
Krishnan Unni
Mechatronics and Robotics
Mohammad Areeb Akhter
Shashank Veeranagouda Patil
DEGREE OF MASTER OF ENGINEERING AND BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris
Electronic Engineering
Rafal Kalisz
Mohammad Nemati
Franklin George Plowman
Benjamin Alexander Smith
Arthur Vie
Rhys Alexander Willford
Electronic and Computer Engineering (Industrial)
Thomas Caine
Omer Erdem Gulec
Chaim Rui Hendrik van de Ven
Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Damilola Zafar Akinbolu
Liam Ross Clarke
Thomas Finglass
Zili Gao
Euan Robert Hanson
Adam Hastings
Leane Charlotte Agama Ickes
Rory Dylan Jones
Zachary Glyn Morgan
Thanh Hoa Phan
Joseph George Kenward Roast
Zhe Wang
Electronic and Electrical Engineering (Industrial)
Aftab Mohammed
Electronics and Computer Engineering
Jay Rai
Shrawan Sreekumar
Electronics and Renewable Energy Systems
Nawaf Majid I Alisa
Mechatronics and Robotics
Ibrahim Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Abdelrahman
Elena Badia Arjona
Alexander James Brown
Pablo Capa Gonzalez
Aidan Thomas Brendan Carman
Sufyaan Ahmed Dar
Mathew Mish Fuller
MichaĆ Piotr Nadolski
Oluwatise Happiness Olayinka
Caspian Fyr Sunerton-Burl
Henry Kwok Cheong Tien
George Frederick Turner
Tidj Nguyo Wachira
Mechatronics and Robotics (Industrial)
Jonathan James Baker
Sam Alexander Bruton
Josh Cartwright
Simeon James Cromarty
Ella Victoria Dowds
Namrata Gopwani Lachman
William Stephen Hardie
Samuel Ben Hindley
Matthew Owen Hitchcock
Paulina Anna Kuca
Elliott John Leslie
James Nathan Lumb
Oliver Luke Martin
Finn Middleton-Baird
Michael Paul Mills
Alexandre Thomas Edward Monk
Matthew Murchison
Caitlin Susie Neill
Jordan Connor Starr Partridge
Arion Pashoja
Alexandra Posta
Pralish Satyal
DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
To be presented by Professor Kevin Morris
Electronic and Communications Engineering
Yehia Ahmed Mahmoud Abdelsalam Ahmed
Rayan Said Hilal Al Busaidi
Salman Hussain F E Al-Marzouqi
Shang Liu
Adam Jonathan Rushton
Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Saeed Salman S Almalki
Ahmed Saif Mohamed Ahmed Almansoori
Daniel Bailey Oliver Basnett
Raphael Embiemu
Zian Fang
Abdulaziz Hassan S Ghazwani
Emico Jim Leon
Yi Lin
Peiheng Liu
Kunjun Luo
Joseph Martin
Aditya Rajesh Phatak
Mujaahid Abdur-raheem Pujara
Dimas Bagas Raditya
Cameron Leo Robbins
Abdulla Ahmad Mohamed Noor Sharaf
Nemron Sureshkumar
Samuel Teame Teferi
Tesfamariam Semereab Tewelde
Fahim Tajwar Tousif
Xingzhi Wang
Luis Paul Wetherell
Jinting Yuan
Cheuk Hin Yuen
Ziming Zhang
Chenyang Zhao
Electronic and Electrical Engineering (Industrial)
Eathan Shannon Dias
Poyraz Yüksel
Electronics and Computer Engineering
Darah Majed Mohammed Al Ghawi
Talal Mohammed A O Al-Ishaq
Aisha Eisa A M Al-Meer
Jorge Lucas Mendes Bishop
Chalit Wing Hei Chan
Hamidulhassan Khan
Peter Edmund Antonio Arthur Lonsdale
Joshua Thomas Searson
Mariyam Athar Siddiqui
Electronics and Computer Engineering (Industrial)
Harith Zaid Abdulateef Al-Safi
Oliver Charles Cockitt
Thomas Francis Milner
Mechatronics and Robotics
Aley Mustafa Hosny Abdelsalam Alkheshen
'Abdallah Rashid 'Abdallah Al-Oraimi
Pok Jet Chan
Ahmed Siddig Mohamedsalih Idris
Kabeer Muslim Khalil
Willem Walker Koster
Dillon Leu Dao Ze
Mohamed Aqeel Abdulla Aqeel Madhi
Eamon Francis McGrath
Alexander James Spelling
Mechatronics and Robotics (Industrial)
Amro Ameen Mahmoud Alsharawneh
Aryan Bahl
Selin Pinarer
Sam Biju Rajan
Recession
Professor Nora de Leeuw will declare the congregation closed
Notes about this programme
The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.