Graduation ceremony 11

A red and blue banner with the words Your Ceremony written in white font

 

Celebration of Degrees

13 December 2023 at 2pm

 

Mace Party

Professor Hai-Sui Yu
Interim Vice-Chancellor and President 

Ms Louise Powell
For Secretary

Opening Address

The Interim Vice-Chancellor and President will declare the Congregation open

Celebration of Degrees

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley 

In the School of Earth & Environment 
Hussain Hamood Nasser Mohamed AlHashmi
Sarah Louise Barr
Katherine Amelia Davis
Nike Doggart
Alice Mary Garvey
Heather Guy
Harry Thomas Holmes
Eberechukwu Johnpaul Ihemezie
Anuszka Rachel Maton
Maximilian Nawrath
Connor Sean O'Keeffe
Hanna Louise Pettersson
Eoin Reddin
Rachel Winifred Naomi Sansom
Siobhan Ruth Smith
Andrew Robert Watson
Adam David Woodhouse

DEGREE OF MASTER OF RESEARCH

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley 

Climate and Atmospheric Science
Yvonne Anderson
Anand Bhongade
Mae Elisabeth Evans
Alistair Brian Hutchison
Sarah Roseanne McClory

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley 

Climate Change and Environmental Policy
Luke Ian Baird
Aidan Christopher Brown
Hannah Judith Clark
Shirin Durdyyeva
Gordon Eredoglo
Dale Michael Ettridge
Cameron George Gough
Flora Elizabeth MacInnes Hamilton
Katie Elizabeth Jones
Adam Joseph Jue
Anthony Njau Kungu
Alexia Del Carmen Lizarraga Quintero
Jake Alfie Maries
George Arnel Moverley
Innocent Ocaya Opio
William Peter James Rowley
Alexandra Daniella Schnell
Harriet Emily Simms
Mali Cet Wedley
Alexander David Westerberg
Ella Marie Wilkinson
Aleksandra Elzbieta Wyrzykowska

Ecological Economics
Phalguni Balakrishna
Francesca Lilian Bryan
William Robert Daniels
Eleanor Daisy Dobson
Gigi Anne Joan Flamand
Chuyan Guo
Yingzhou Hu
Yuqing Huang
Joseph Daniel Jeans
Katharine Jordan Kirkup
Aidan Lewis Knox
Xiao Li
Qian Luo
Olivia Mann
Frederick George North
Georgia Lily Oddie
Philipa Alice Prevost-Jones
Jiali Qin
Linfang Tan
Wenyi Wang
Yifei Wang
Thomas Christopher Webb
Yuxuan Zhang

Engineering Geology
Thomas Joseph Christopher Blackshaw
Oliver Bruce Cowen
Daniel Zachary Crump
Samuel Richard Eyre
Georgie-Lee Heeley
Jane Olivia Hellewell
Jack Alfred Johnson
Georgina Liddle
Lap Kwan Ng
Roshni Vikram Patel
Carlisle Carlos Vyphuis
Alexander Alastair Stuart Wilson

Environment and Development
Maria-Jose Benavides Cuadra
Maximillian Oscar Chesterman
Jemma Denton
William Robert Ellis
Zijun Qin
Wenqing Wei
Gaoxuan Wu

Exploration Geophysics
Bharath Arumugam
Parvathy Das
Sooraj Erumathiruthi Shanly
Daniel David Dennis Hannah
Lisobelle Jenny Hanson-Mahon
John Bernard McKeague
Leon Canavarro Odillo
Amos Owamukama
Sumit Singh
Jack Andrew Smith

Resource Geology and Geophysics
Javier Enrique Vence Galvis

Sustainable Cities
Shivani Agrawal
Maryam Hood Sabeel Al Balushi
Risya Zu Nurain Binti Mohd Radzi
Shaun George Sunny
Sally Havana Haddon
Rebecca Kate Haslam
Meiqi He
Rachel Marie Jones
Palavi Vithoba Kalambe
Daniel Thomas Keegan
Charles William Sheldon Lea
Haoyu Li
Briony Sarah Oshin
Kasturi Kiran Patwardhan
Rebekah Emma Procter
Jessica Zahara Smith
Wanqing Song
Adam Michael Taylor
Ruoning Wang
Shihao Wu

Sustainable Food Systems
Husain Haider Alogaily
Mitchel Green
Xinyue Li
Anna Jasmine Lomas Lister
Emma Margaret O' Donnell
Simrun Anil Punjabi
Jarrad Lloyd Redhead
Netsayi Nancy Rose
Eloise Elizabeth Tann
Arini Nur Utami
Yaashvi Vijay Bharath
Elise Bethany Whiteman
Edward James Whittle
Neha Yadav

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley 

Ecological Economics
Simiao Cao
Gejian Chang

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ARTS

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley 

Environment and Business
Matthew Ellis Baron
James Patrick Brannigan
Edward John Furnival
Jarrod Hoddy
Thomas Michael O'Hara
Jamie Leonard Sandford Volak

Environment and Business (Industrial)
Lucas Gabriel Heappey
Nirvaan Takiar

Environment and Business (International)
Joseph Oliver Leviton

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Simon Kelley 

Environmental Science
Hannah Victoria Green
Olivia Jane Collier Jarratt

Environmental Science (International)
Ciara Lily Anderson

Geology
Martyn Bywaters
Lewis King MacKenzie

Geophysical Sciences (Industrial)
Taylor Rhiannon Bradford

Geophysics
Yuanqiao Yu

Sustainability and Environmental Management
Dana Haddar Al Sagaaf
Hannah Jane Elms Crowther
Alexander Mark Hardy
Eloise Spiby
Amy Louise Stubbins
Hasan Abid Vanat

Recession

The Interim Vice-Chancellor and President will declare the Congregation closed.

 

Notes about this programme

The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.