Graduation ceremony 7

A red and blue banner with the words Your Ceremony written in white font

 

Celebration of Degrees

12 December 2023 at 2pm

 

Mace Party

Professor Paul Johnson
Executive Dean for the Faculty of Social Sciences 

Ms Louise Powell
For Secretary

Opening Address

Professor Paul Johnson will declare the Congregation open

Celebration of Degrees

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison 

In the School of Law
Tahir Abass
Mashael Helal M Alharthi
Mazen Saleh Almohammdi
Anthony Charles Dixon
John Paul Luke Gannon

DEGREE OF MASTER OF LAWS

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison 

Criminal Justice and Criminal Law
Rong Bao
Biagio Rocco Vittorio Feliciello
Jialiang Liu
Mao Miao
Anjum Salina Shaik
Surekha Sritharan
Wuqiang Sun
Qin Wang

Intellectual Property Law
Maram Saleh G Alshamrani
Chuk On Chan
Kuruvilla Sabu Christy
Daixin Cui
Jinghua Dou
Sucharita Ghosh
Daniel John Hinchliffe
Haomin Leng
Hanliang Liu
Chenlu Ma
Aswathi Madhavam
Shiqin Mao
Emma Jane Norman
Preeyapa Onlamoon
Areeba Sherin Pallathum Padikkal
Jonathan Ellis Pickard
Amanda Ruth
Nidhi Sharma
Parihan Sitthichen
Yingjia Sun
Anawin Tantiwattanasathian
Madason Jayne Williams
Yichen Ye
Jianing Zhang
Retyitnan Ruth Zuhumben

International Banking and Finance Law
Ching Ting Ho
Silas Irungu
Isidoros Karandokki
Ming Man Mandy Li
Zhiyuan Lin
Saloni Sanjay Metha
Soorya Rajesh Balan
Kexin Wang

International Business Law
Ann Maria Albin
Kem Nori Alfath
Boerhan Asifujiang
He Bai
Mohammed Kashif Baig
Ayana Beken
Wiktoria Weronika Belikoff
Nese Cenk
Zhekun Chen
Yazan Bassam Darwish
Lexin Fan
Zitian Feng
Mingxuan Gao
Tianze Gao
Jing Han
You Jin Han
Reem Sayed Mufeed Ali Hashem Husain
Sam Yi Ip
Yuxin Ji
Wenhui Jiang
Xiangyan Li
Yining Li
Yu Lin
Wenhao Liu
Xingzi Liu
Ruize Ma
Xiaohan Mei
Jiaxuan Meng
Yan Meng
Bashkim Muca
Fanke Peng
Caitlin Anne Potts
Guanhao Qiao
Tingyao Qiao
Yuqi Song
Yifan Wang
Jingwen Wu
Adam Luke Wyatt
Aonan Xie
Yu Xie
Xinyi Xu
Kangcheng Yao
Mengxue Yuan
Huanlin Zhang
Zeyuan Zhang
Luyu Zhao
Lipin Zhu
Yuyang Zou
Areeb Ahsan

International Corporate Law
Devansh Agarwal
Farah Saud Said Al Habsi
Ansaf Alkhonizi
Jie Bai
Walinase Chinula
Abanazoza Josephine Daudu
Sidhant Garg
Yuting Gu
Summer Zirca Khawaja
Christina Konstantinou
Tsun Hin Leung
Tiasha Mukherjee
Vaishali Oolun
Sunsombath Phou
Liu Qirui
Vaibhav Sharma
Jhanvi Niraj Ved
Keyan Wang
Yutong Xia
Yuanyue Zhang
Prachi
Vinod Kumar

International Human Rights Law
Angella Asiimwe
Avani Jethin
Tushar Kaushal
Dea Nini
Kinga Zsófia Papp

International Law and Global Governance
Mira Yashar Abdulselamoglu
Ashlesha Amar
Paulina Cibulskyte
Niamh Eileen Doyle
Xu Gao
Georgia Kelsey
Mo Liu
Muhammad Umair Nawaz
Christopher James Ryder
Ying Zhou

International Trade Law
Phirapong Chankam
Ivy Walowe Mwadime
Shinnakitt Nutchanart
Omkar Rajeev Sagade
Siriwisa Wongbubpa

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison 

Criminal Justice and Criminology
Aishah Ahmed
Akshita Awasthi
Muhamad Affin Bahtiar
Kadek Ari Bayuna
Remi Amber Cheeseman
Erin Elizabeth Hughes
Millie Teona Hunt
Abigale Yvonne Mayne
Calista McCready
Inci Miralay
Samuel Robert Pears
Satrio Bagaskara Gunadi Putra
Devon Lynne Diane Rhodes
Muhammad Novaldo Adri Coolangata Supeno
Raden Mas Kresnha Wibowo

Security, Conflict and Justice
Syed Hammad Abid
Mohana Chaudhuri
Galan Putra Indrayana
Kira Patricia Knight

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison

International Banking and Finance Law
Gefei Zheng

International Corporate Law
Rajat Malhotra
Bensi Zhang

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison

International Corporate Law
Kadikatla Leela Maheswari

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ARTS

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison

Criminal Justice and Criminology
Elena Alinovi

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF LAWS

To be presented by Professor Louise Ellison

Law
Sophie Victoria Allen
Muhammad Amsyar Akif Amran
Sabah Ayub
Jack Andrew Byrne
Abigail Suet Lynn Chien
Chanelle Dixsons
Tamer Ra'Ed Kamel Haddadin
Uma Habiba Iqbal
Mohamed Ali Kadhem Abdulla Jawad
Elson Jesu Dass
Zichan Jiang
Joshua Waititu Mwangi Makome
Mahlohonolo Grace Masitha
Alexander Edward Mayo
Pham Nguyen Hoang Phung
Janaht Rakha
Irem Sallakci
Kelly Sam Pei Yu
Thisaritya Sasitharan
Sabrina Xiao Ying Tan
Zainab Tariq
Jessica Tonge
Anqi Wang
Haoyue Wang
Mohamed Hussein Wanza
Alexandra Chin Wai Wong
Cenhan Xu
Lu Xu
Taotao Zhu

Law (Industrial)
Sue Jean Chen

Law (International)
Soraya Anne Binti Yusof Dayan
Anna Rose Dolan
Lucia Rachel Speed

Law with European Legal Studies
Marta Anna Pluszka

Law with German Law
Isobel Mary Colthorpe

Law with Hispanic Law
Alexander Pak Cheong Cheng
James Thomas Moffatt
Megan Freya Tait
Enrico Myles Xenos

Law with International Legal Studies
Elisha Lovett

Recession

Professor Paul Johnson will declare the Congregation closed.

 

Notes about this programme

The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.