Graduation ceremony 6

A red and blue banner with the words Your Ceremony written in white font

 

Celebration of Degrees

12 December 2023 at 11.30am

 

Mace Party

Professor Hai-Sui Yu
Interim Vice-Chancellor and President 

Ms Jennifer Sewel
Secretary

Opening Address

The Interim Vice-Chancellor and President, will declare the Congregation open

Celebration of Degrees

DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

To be presented by Professor Carlo Prato

In the School of Civil Engineering
Abdulrahman Mohammad I Abbadi
Firas Alazem
Lefteris Koutsoloukas
Dimitrios Loverdos
Joshua Lloyd Turner
Mariam D. A. Zaqout

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE (ENGINEERING)

To be presented by Professor Carlo Prato

Advanced Concrete Technology
Aaron Charles Patrick Lucid

Engineering Project Management
Gasper Akuhe
Rashed Mohamed Ebrahim Salman Alghatam
Musalli Hussain M Al Muammar
Anuj Bajpai
Shilpa Bindu Suresh
Kang Du
Ashwini Durgappa
Lishuhong Gong
Yiwen Guo
Ruichen Hua
Mercie Waithera Kimani
Khai Sheng Koo
Mayank Kshitij
Xin Li
Yueqing Li
Hui Chuang Lim
Sankalp Pradeep Lokhande
Xuantong Lu
Moses Esingila Molongo
Khushi Pannase
Jiaye Qu
Jerson Octavio Rojas Ortega
Nicholas James Shipley
Haobo Sun
Xinrui Xing
Xueru Yang
Hangsheng Ye
Jiazhe Zhang
Yuhui Zhang
Weiqiang Zhao

Environmental Engineering and Project Management
Sofyan F S M Alotaibi
Sharifah M E Y A Alyousef
Gayathry Balraj
Elie El Najjar
Annabel Duma Ezekiel-Hart
Ammar Abdullah M Hamdi
Xuewei Han
Denah M H A Hussain
Hari Palaniappan Mani
Shruti Sudin Mauzo
Huanhao Miao
Rishabb Anirud Ramesh
Nikhil Rathy Ramachandran
Elli Soraruff
Temitope Oluwaseun Taiwo
Jingyi Wan
Haidi Zhong
Wenbo Zhou

Geotechnical Engineering
Baffour Adutwum Antwi
Reena Chilakapati
Davood Goodarzi
Akshay Manmadhan Nair
Raveena Ravi Menon
Babongile Mncedisi Ncube
Emil Karol Stasieczek
Adithya Suresh

International Construction Management and Engineering
Feji Mary Abraham
Sithara Ajith
Prachi Ananda Ambavale
Kunal Kiran Amburle
Oleksandr Andronik
Yamini Sunil Bhalerao
Pranay Manoj Channawar
Tejashree Prakash Chaudhari
Yilong Chen
Roopashree Gangaraju
Sandra George
Shubham Maruti Ghuge
Ranjini Hegde
Sruthy James
Neel Sandeep Joshi
Anurup Kakkar
Atharkhan Ismailkhan Kittur
Lara Niamh Lightfoot
Zixuan Liu
Yimei Lu
Likhith Madhu
Kavya Manoj
Sehran Mir
Darren Edson Mukwanason
Yash Nandwana
Sachin Subhas Patil
Alwin Philip
Syed Salik Qadri
Hritik Rai
Svenkatasaimanikantaramachandra Raju Rajasagi
Prajwal Ramesh
Jiaxin Ren
Yiyang Rong
Rosina Rachel Roy
Pragadeeshwaran Sathyamurthy
Pranav Sathya Prasad
Akash Vijay Shelke
Sumedh Rahul Situt
Rahulkanna Subburaj
Homesh Sai Sumkara
Pranav Vighnesh Sunderraj
Elvin Sunil Dutt
Syed Daavar Murtaza Rufaie
Syed Ubair Mustaqeem
Syed Uzair Mustaqeem
Jayesh Santosh Tatiya
Yuncheng Tian
Balaji Venkatesan
Yuhao Wei
Zhangting Ye

Railway Engineering with Project Management
Irdina Binti Abdul Aziz
Austen Chee Kuan Chian
Fung Jing Kai Daniel
Stephan Christopher Marlés Werner
Marios Orphanou

Structural Engineering
Eilaf H Sh M H Abul
Hoor H A S Alqattan
Shaha T N A Alroudhan
Fatemah E Z M A Alsaqabi
Faith Codrine Amoit
Ngo Suet Au-Yeung
Arjun Baburaj
Savan Kumar Bharath
Jakub Maciej Bodio
Jan Konrad Bodio
Yu Cao
Ching Lai Chan
Subhadip Chandra
Vinish Nandan Chembu Nagarajan
Eunice Daniela Cruz Corona
Farbod Firoozmand
Mullu Izath Ahamed
Muhammad Hassnat Khalid
Abrez Khan
Karunakar Khatua
Louis Nganga Kiguta
Megha Krishnan
Taicheng Li
Chaitra Shiddramayya Mathad
Nizami Nagiev
Emily Carroll Painter
Rajat Jagdish Patil
Hrithik Puzhakadavil Ravi
Krishna Valsakumar
Xinyu Xu
Ayushi Yadav
Anish Ajay Yeri
Shilpa Subramanian Nair
Abhijith Dathan
Ahmed Mansoor Ahad

Transport Infrastructure: Design and Construction
Zainab S Gh A M Awadh
Racheal Linda Babirye
Paloma Maria Benitez Saccarello
Simon William Drabble
Md Kaysar Hamid
Harshal Janardan Karad
Daniel Santiago Paez Moreno
Yagiz Can Sensoy
Mithun Praveen Subramaniam

Water, Sanitation and Health Engineering
Dareen T S M A AlTowaim
Ongani Banda
Ahmed Othman Mohamed Khalid
Beda Modest Levira
Guanhua Liu
Gisa Andrew Ngabo
Ruby Mae Paterson
Farah Salem

DEGREE OF MASTER OF ENGINEERING AND BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

To be presented by Professor Carlo Prato

Architecture (Industrial)
Vinesh Udayaar Ravindran

Civil Engineering
Nathan Lloyd Francis Jeremiah Peart

Civil Engineering with Project Management (International)
Prasansa Kharel

Civil and Structural Engineering
Mohammed Seraj Karolia

Civil and Structural Engineering (International)
Jasmine Dot Roper

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

To be presented by Professor Carlo Prato

Advanced Concrete Technology
Mark Antony Cawood
Nicholas James Graham
Carl David Heathcote
Robin Harrison Styles

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

To be presented by Professor Carlo Prato

Architectural Engineering
Mohammed Wael Moftah Abdelfattah
Hina Farooq
Natasha Mary Lewis
Aanshh Vijay Satiani
Bhaarat Chandu Thakwani

Civil Engineering
Sanda Khan Ngufor
Rory George Thompson

Civil Engineering with Project Management
Abdimalik Omar Abdimalik
Ali Akbar Basraa

Civil Engineering with Project Management (Industrial) 
Michael Alan Brill

Civil and Environmental Engineering
Meyan Mohamed Abdulkhaliq Aldelawar
Matthew James Mckitton

Civil and Structural Engineering
Samuel Bradbury
Maisam Rasouli
Ruben Vasconcelos Filipe De Almeida

Recession

The Interim Vice-Chancellor and President will declare the Congregation closed.

 

Notes about this programme

The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.