Graduation ceremony 4
Celebration of Degrees
11 July 2024 at 4pm
Mace Party
Professor Nick Plant
Deputy Vice-Chancellor
Jennifer Sewel
Secretary and Registrar
Opening Address
The Deputy Vice-Chancellor will declare the congregation open
Celebration of Degrees
DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
To be presented by Dr Tom Bennett
In the School of Biology
Elizabeth Anne Boyse
Megan Grace Clarke
Megan Mae Fairweather
Liam Thomas German
Pablo González Suárez
Jacob David Leese
Zachary Paling
Rebecca Robertson
Claire Helen Smithson
Harrison Albert Tan
Fay Mari Arcadia Walsh
Cara Dee Wheeldon
Kane James Yoon
To be presented by Dr Darron Dixon-Hardy
In the School of Chemical and Process Engineering
Aondohemba Jerry Aende
Maryam Afzali Haji Dela
Ibrahim Ahmed
Tom William Bailey
James Michael Bucag
Ashleigh Rebecca Buck
Nicholas Ian Cowling
Mohamed Saad Ramadhan Edokali
Eleanor May Hilton
Harrison James Johnson-Evans
Oliver James Kershaw
Natalia Anna Koniuch
Kathleen Anna Thompson
Julio Giuseppe Vazquez Chavez
Bisrat Wolde
DEGREE OF DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY AND MASTER OF SCIENCE
To be presented by Dr Darron Dixon-Hardy
Bioenergy
Douglas George Bray
Complex Particulate Products and Processes
Mohanad Abdulrahman Mukred Al-Murish
Saphora Bahia Dabo
James Robert Middleton
DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE BY RESEARCH
To be presented by Dr Tom Bennett
Biology
Camille Violet McKie
DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE
To be presented by Dr Darron Dixon-Hardy
Advanced Chemical Engineering
Fatema A A H Mohammad
Muir Humzah Shakoor
Energy and Environment
Aryan Bishnoi
Petroleum Production Engineering
Aliaa Hammoud
DEGREE OF MASTER OF ENGINEERING AND BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
To be presented by Dr Darron Dixon-Hardy
Chemical Engineering
Olivia Buchan
Zarmeen Iqbal
Muriithi Mweti
Jake Patel
Mohammed Raed Mahmood Mohammed Saleh Al-Sarouri
Aashir Zaheer
Chemical Engineering (Industrial)
Kate Elizabeth Benson
Edward Josiah Coles
William Harry Flynn
Richard Aidan Harrison
Rhys James Howell
Jessica Emily Kemp
Neel Raghav
Ben Robinson
Hannah Clare Seymour
Alexandra Whitehead
Joshua Harry Wise
Chemical Engineering (International)
Henry Thomas Collett
Chemical and Energy Engineering
Adam Neil Clarke
Jessica Errington
Felix Benjamin Hallett
Robert Francis Grant Kemp
Rory Bramwell Peter King
Jacob Kurlansky-Thom
Natasha Mushtaq Lewis
Jubril Adetayo Oderinde
William Louie Sprakes
Chemical and Energy Engineering (Industrial)
Alexander James Bernard
Joshua Owen Magson
Morag Cara Elisabeth Toellner
James Robert Milo Waggett
Rebecca Ann Wells
Chemical and Materials Engineering (Industrial)
Misha Behr
Matthew Rigby
Natalia Wolfe
Chemical and Nuclear Engineering
Rachael Louise Filson-Halliwell
Lucy Olivia Hunter
Andra-Valentina Marin
Yejin Park
Chemical and Nuclear Engineering (Industrial)
Shania Nicole Chauhan
Lauren Farndell
Joseph David Spacey
DEGREE OF MASTER OF BIOLOGY AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
To be presented by Dr Tom Bennett
Biology
Liam Jake Brockway
Conor Gray
Jenna Lorien Mair
Sofia Anne Palacio
Madeline Ruby Ann Park
Biology with Enterprise (Industrial)
William Alfred Barratt
DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
To be presented by Dr Tom Bennett
Biology
Ffion Marie Anthony
Joanna Kathleen Barry
Leon Felix Bonato
Genette Calaguian
Jessica Rose Charlesworth
Oliver Coe
Olivia Grace Owen Coles
Kaila Maxine Sevilla Cristi
Robyn Lilian Davis
Alice Beatrice Dyson
Benjamin George Fitzwilliam
Caitlin Scarlett Goodbody
Georgia Guerretta-Wilkinson
Zunnera Hashmi
Emma Louise Hitchins
Kate Nicole Howard
James Alan Hunter
Saga Lill Kjallgren
Leah Laker-Jones
Sabeeha Mahmood
Daisy Leslie Maslin
Harriet Emily Massey
Molly Claire Marion McCabe
Eve Olivia Moat
Maia Ruth Pass
Aamina Qazi
Joe Anthony Navin Quinn
Emily Jade Rawsthorne
Kai August Saylom Smith
Matthew Ronnie Stephenson
Mingxuan Wang
Matthew Aaron Wiernicki
Molly Jay Wright
Biology (Industrial)
Hannah Mary Bleasdale
Zara Miranda Brudenell
Hannah Guest
Julia Krol
Biology (International)
Constance Grace Green
Hannah Lucy Long
To be presented by Dr Darron Dixon-Hardy
Aviation Technology with Pilot Studies
Taeung Ha
DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
To be presented by Dr Darron Dixon-Hardy
Aviation Technology with Pilot Studies and Management
Faisal Brahim S Alneghithir
Adam Edward Bell
Joseph Peter Branagan
Benedict Chua
Gleb Andrew Jeremy Cipriani
Nathan Tom Coatesworth
Chad Benjamin James Davies
Shona Joan De Souza
Rami Fahim El Khoury
Maxwell Llewellyn Evans
Niev Sanjeev Gadhia
Harry James Irvine
Ammar Jamali
Tylan Serkan Kaya
Hiu Ki Veronica Lee
Hau Yuen Livia Lo
Otylia Wiktoria Michon
George Ian Park
Thomas Charles Rye
Ardhana Sheeja Sherin
Euan Oliver Silcox
Luke Gwynne Snell
Thomas William Edward Storer
Samuel Joseph Taylor
Jacob Benedict Terry
Harvey James Witter
Aviation Technology with Pilot Studies and Management (Industrial)
Elliot John Crosson
Sanskar Parag Muley
Horia Mihail Murariu Boatca
Callum Thomas Ralph
Chemical Engineering
Mbechun Tricia Abdul
Maitha Khalid Hamad Rahma Ali Albinali
Fidda F S R Aldharman
Amna Khaled Saleem Habib Alhaj
Abdulaziz Hamad S A Al-Naimi
Mohammed Edrees I Al Namie
Suzannah Anam Hussain
Sharaf Faisal S Jassas
Hannah Kate Mullard
Sulaiman A S Sh A Rashed
Ciaran Joseph Luke Wolverson
Chemical and Energy Engineering
Ammar Aqeel Abdulmajeed Al Lawati
Maryam Amur Arfa Al Noobi
Yousuf Ali Mohammed Ali Ashkanani
Matthew John Brayne
D'Vonte Paul Joseph
Faisal A M A Kamal
Sari Ghassan Miari
Muhammed Aziz Patala
Prateek Verma
Ishika Yadav
Chemical and Materials Engineering
Ahmed Ali Otify Abdelmawgoud
Yousif Salim 'Amran 'Amur Al Manji
Rafaela Jomércia A Simão da Silva
Chemical and Nuclear Engineering
Ahmed Rashid Sultan Almakri Al-Ali
Humaid Obaid Ibrahim Mohammed Hussain
Recession
The Deputy Vice-Chancellor will declare the congregation closed
Notes about this programme
The names and order detailed in the programme were correct at time of publication. Any late changes may not be reflected.
The programme information on this page will be available for a limited time after the graduation ceremony. We recommend you save the page if you would like to keep a copy of it.